Contact Alex Gorrie for Horse Racing tips
Free Horse racing tips news :    THE UK & IRISH DAILY SERVICES IN GREAT FORM! Read more...    Join our Premium Services now! Read more...    Members receive Free racing tips !!!   
News > Holidays, Systems, Ownership & Ante - Post > UK Horseracing 2014 fixture list

UK Horseracing 2014 fixture list

UK Horseracing 2014 fixture list
JANUARY


North Midlands South
1 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Cheltenham Exeter Wednesday
(Bank Holiday) Musselburgh Fakenham
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
2 Thursday Ayr Huntingdon Thursday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
3 Friday Musselburgh SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
4 Saturday Newcastle LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Saturday
Sandown Park
Wincanton
5 Sunday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Plumpton Sunday
6 Monday Southwell Taunton Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
7 Tuesday Leicester Chepstow Tuesday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
8 Wednesday Doncaster Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
9 Thursday Catterick Bridge SOUTHWELL (AWT) Fontwell Park Thursday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
10 Friday Sedgefield Huntingdon LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
11 Saturday Wetherby Warwick Kempton Park Saturday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
12 Sunday Kelso WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Sunday
13 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Monday
Plumpton
14 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Ffos Las Tuesday
Lingfield Park
15 Wednesday Newcastle •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Newbury
16 Thursday Ludlow Wincanton Thursday
Market Rasen
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
17 Friday Musselburgh •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow Friday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
18 Saturday Haydock Park Ascot Saturday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Taunton
19 Sunday Towcester KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Sunday
20 Monday Bangor-On-Dee Monday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
21 Tuesday Wetherby Leicester Tuesday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
22 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Southwell •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
23 Thursday Fakenham •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
Warwick
24 Friday Doncaster Huntingdon LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Saturday Doncaster Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Saturday
Uttoxeter
26 Sunday Sedgefield Fontwell Park Sunday
27 Monday Ayr WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Plumpton Monday
28 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park Tuesday
Taunton
29 Wednesday Newcastle Leicester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
Ludlow
30 Thursday SOUTHWELL (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Towcester Wincanton
31 Friday Catterick Bridge •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow Friday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)

FEBRUARY


North Midlands South
1 Saturday Wetherby Ffos Las Saturday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Sandown Park
2 Sunday Musselburgh KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Sunday
3 Monday Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
4 Tuesday Market Rasen LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Tuesday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
5 Wednesday Carlisle Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
6 Thursday Doncaster Huntingdon Taunton Thursday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
7 Friday Newcastle Bangor-On-Dee Kempton Park Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
8 Saturday Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Saturday
Warwick Newbury
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
9 Sunday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter Sunday
10 Monday Catterick Bridge WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Plumpton Monday
11 Tuesday Ayr SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park Tuesday
12 Wednesday Musselburgh Chepstow Wednesday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
13 Thursday Kelso Leicester Fontwell Park Thursday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
14 Friday Fakenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Sandown Park
15 Saturday Haydock Park Ascot Saturday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Wincanton
16 Sunday Market Rasen Ffos Las Sunday
17 Monday Carlisle Southwell Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Tuesday Wetherby SOUTHWELL (AWT) Taunton Tuesday
19 Wednesday Doncaster Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Thursday Ayr Huntingdon Thursday
Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
21 Friday Warwick Exeter Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
22 Saturday Newcastle Chepstow Saturday
Kempton Park
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
23 Sunday Towcester Fontwell Park Sunday
24 Monday Musselburgh WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Plumpton Monday
25 Tuesday Catterick Bridge Leicester LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Tuesday
26 Wednesday Bangor-On-Dee •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
Lingfield Park
Wincanton
27 Thursday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
SOUTHWELL (AWT) Taunton
28 Friday Doncaster •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
Newbury

MARCH


North Midlands South
1 Saturday Doncaster LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Saturday
Kelso Newbury
2 Sunday Sedgefield Huntingdon Sunday
3 Monday Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
4 Tuesday Newcastle SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter Tuesday
5 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Fontwell Park Wednesday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
6 Thursday Carlisle SOUTHWELL (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Wincanton
7 Friday Ayr Leicester Sandown Park Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
8 Saturday Ayr WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow Saturday
Sandown Park
9 Sunday Market Rasen Sunday
Warwick
10 Monday Stratford-On-Avon Plumpton Monday
Taunton
11 Tuesday Sedgefield Cheltenham Tuesday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
12 Wednesday Cheltenham •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
Huntingdon
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
13 Thursday Hexham Cheltenham Thursday
Towcester
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
14 Friday Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
Fakenham
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
15 Saturday Newcastle Uttoxeter Fontwell Park Saturday
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Kempton Park
16 Sunday Carlisle Ffos Las Sunday
17 Monday Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Tuesday Wetherby SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter Tuesday
19 Wednesday Haydock Park Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Thursday Ludlow Chepstow Thursday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
21 Friday Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
Newbury
22 Saturday Kelso Bangor-On-Dee LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Saturday
Stratford-On-Avon Newbury
23 Sunday Market Rasen Wincanton Sunday
24 Monday Towcester Taunton Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Chepstow Tuesday
Fontwell Park
26 Wednesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter Wednesday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
27 Thursday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Ffos Las Thursday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
28 Friday Newcastle •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
Wetherby
29 Saturday DONCASTER Stratford-On-Avon KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Saturday
Uttoxeter
30 Sunday DONCASTER Ascot Sunday
31 Monday Hexham KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
Plumpton

APRIL


North Midlands South
1 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Tuesday
Newton Abbot
2 Wednesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Wincanton
3 Thursday Aintree •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Thursday
Taunton
4 Friday Aintree LEICESTER Friday
Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
5 Saturday Aintree †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow Saturday
NEWCASTLE LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
6 Sunday Market Rasen Ffos Las Sunday
7 Monday Kelso WINDSOR Monday
REDCAR
8 Tuesday Carlisle SOUTHWELL (AWT) Tuesday
PONTEFRACT
9 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
10 Thursday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Towcester Taunton
11 Friday Ayr •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park Friday
NEWBURY
12 Saturday Ayr Bangor-On-Dee NEWBURY Saturday
THIRSK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Sunday Wetherby Stratford-On-Avon Wincanton Sunday
14 Monday Hexham WINDSOR Monday
PONTEFRACT
15 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter Tuesday
Kempton Park
16 Wednesday BEVERLEY Cheltenham Wednesday
†Sedgefield NEWMARKET
†Southwell
17 Thursday RIPON Cheltenham Thursday
NEWMARKET
18 Friday MUSSELBURGH LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
(Bank Holiday)
19 Saturday Carlisle †NOTTINGHAM †BATH Saturday
Haydock Park KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Newton Abbot
20 Sunday MUSSELBURGH Towcester Plumpton Sunday
21 Monday REDCAR Fakenham Chepstow Monday
(Bank Holiday) Huntingdon Plumpton
Market Rasen
YARMOUTH
22 Tuesday Kelso Ludlow Tuesday
Wetherby †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
†YARMOUTH
23 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE †Southwell EPSOM DOWNS Wednesday
Perth †Taunton
24 Thursday BEVERLEY WARWICK †BRIGHTON Thursday
†NEWCASTLE
Perth
25 Friday DONCASTER †Chepstow Friday
Perth †Newton Abbot
SANDOWN PARK
26 Saturday †DONCASTER LEICESTER Sandown Park Saturday
HAYDOCK PARK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
RIPON
27 Sunday AYR KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Sunday
28 Monday †SOUTHWELL (AWT) BATH Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
†WINDSOR
29 Tuesday †NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Tuesday
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
YARMOUTH
30 Wednesday PONTEFRACT †Cheltenham ASCOT Wednesday
SOUTHWELL (AWT) †BRIGHTON

MAY


North Midlands South
1 Thursday REDCAR †Towcester †Ffos Las Thursday
Sedgefield LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
2 Friday MUSSELBURGH †Bangor-On-Dee CHEPSTOW Friday
†Fontwell Park
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
3 Saturday †DONCASTER NEWMARKET GOODWOOD Saturday
†Hexham Uttoxeter
THIRSK
4 Sunday HAMILTON PARK NEWMARKET SALISBURY Sunday
5 Monday BEVERLEY WARWICK BATH Monday
(Bank Holiday) Ffos Las
Kempton Park
WINDSOR
6 Tuesday †CATTERICK BRIDGE Fakenham BRIGHTON Tuesday
†Exeter
KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
7 Wednesday Kelso CHESTER BRIGHTON Wednesday
†Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
8 Thursday †Carlisle CHESTER Newton Abbot Thursday
SOUTHWELL (AWT) †Wincanton
9 Friday †RIPON CHESTER †ASCOT Friday
Market Rasen LINGFIELD PARK
†NOTTINGHAM
10 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK (MIXED) NOTTINGHAM ASCOT Saturday
Hexham †WARWICK LINGFIELD PARK
†THIRSK
11 Sunday Ludlow Plumpton Sunday
12 Monday DONCASTER †Towcester †WINDSOR Monday
MUSSELBURGH WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Tuesday BEVERLEY †Southwell †Ffos Las Tuesday
Sedgefield Wincanton
14 Wednesday †Perth Uttoxeter †CHEPSTOW Wednesday
YORK Worcester
15 Thursday Perth †NEWMARKET †Fontwell Park Thursday
YORK SALISBURY
16 Friday †Aintree NEWMARKET NEWBURY Friday
†HAMILTON PARK
YORK
17 Saturday †DONCASTER Bangor-On-Dee NEWBURY Saturday
THIRSK NEWMARKET
†Uttoxeter
18 Sunday RIPON Market Rasen Sunday
Stratford-On-Avon
19 Monday REDCAR †LEICESTER †WINDSOR Monday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
Towcester
20 Tuesday NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM BATH Tuesday
†WARWICK
†YARMOUTH
21 Wednesday AYR †Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK
Newton Abbot
22 Thursday AYR GOODWOOD Thursday
Wetherby †SALISBURY
†SANDOWN PARK
23 Friday HAYDOCK PARK †Towcester GOODWOOD Friday
†MUSSELBURGH YARMOUTH
†PONTEFRACT
24 Saturday BEVERLEY †Ffos Las Saturday
†Cartmel GOODWOOD
CATTERICK BRIDGE
HAYDOCK PARK
25 Sunday Kelso Uttoxeter Fontwell Park Sunday
26 Monday CARLISLE LEICESTER WINDSOR Monday
(Bank Holiday) Cartmel
REDCAR
27 Tuesday †Hexham †Huntingdon LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Tuesday
REDCAR LEICESTER
28 Wednesday †BEVERLEY CHEPSTOW Wednesday
Cartmel †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
HAMILTON PARK
29 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK Worcester BATH Thursday
†Wetherby †SANDOWN PARK
30 Friday †CATTERICK BRIDGE NEWMARKET BRIGHTON Friday
†HAYDOCK PARK †Stratford-On-Avon
NEWCASTLE
31 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK CHESTER †NEWBURY Saturday
YORK NEWMARKET
†Stratford-On-Avon

JUNE


North Midlands South
1 Sunday Fakenham Sunday
NOTTINGHAM
2 Monday †CARLISLE LEICESTER CHEPSTOW Monday
†WINDSOR
3 Tuesday RIPON †Southwell BRIGHTON Tuesday
†YARMOUTH
4 Wednesday †RIPON NOTTINGHAM Fontwell Park Wednesday
SOUTHWELL (AWT) †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
5 Thursday HAMILTON PARK WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †Ffos Las Thursday
†KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK
6 Friday CATTERICK BRIDGE Market Rasen †BATH Friday
EPSOM DOWNS
†GOODWOOD
7 Saturday DONCASTER Worcester EPSOM DOWNS Saturday
Hexham †LINGFIELD PARK
MUSSELBURGH
†NEWCASTLE
8 Sunday Perth GOODWOOD Sunday
9 Monday AYR Newton Abbot Monday
†PONTEFRACT †WINDSOR
10 Tuesday †Worcester Fontwell Park Tuesday
†LINGFIELD PARK
SALISBURY
11 Wednesday BEVERLEY YARMOUTH †KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
†HAMILTON PARK
HAYDOCK PARK
12 Thursday †HAYDOCK PARK NOTTINGHAM NEWBURY Thursday
†Uttoxeter
YARMOUTH
13 Friday †Aintree †CHEPSTOW Friday
MUSSELBURGH †GOODWOOD
YORK SANDOWN PARK
14 Saturday Hexham CHESTER BATH Saturday
MUSSELBURGH †LEICESTER †LINGFIELD PARK
YORK SANDOWN PARK
15 Sunday DONCASTER SALISBURY Sunday
16 Monday CARLISLE †WARWICK Newton Abbot Monday
†WINDSOR
17 Tuesday THIRSK †NOTTINGHAM ASCOT Tuesday
Stratford-On-Avon †BRIGHTON
18 Wednesday HAMILTON PARK †Southwell ASCOT Wednesday
†RIPON Uttoxeter
19 Thursday RIPON †LEICESTER ASCOT Thursday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †Ffos Las
†LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Friday REDCAR Market Rasen ASCOT Friday
†NEWMARKET †GOODWOOD
21 Saturday AYR NEWMARKET ASCOT Saturday
†HAYDOCK PARK †LINGFIELD PARK
REDCAR
22 Sunday Hexham Worcester Sunday
PONTEFRACT
23 Monday †THIRSK WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) CHEPSTOW Monday
†WINDSOR
24 Tuesday BEVERLEY BRIGHTON Tuesday
†NEWBURY
†Newton Abbot
25 Wednesday CARLISLE Worcester †BATH Wednesday
†KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
SALISBURY
26 Thursday †HAMILTON PARK †LEICESTER Thursday
NEWCASTLE WARWICK
YARMOUTH
27 Friday DONCASTER †CHESTER Friday
MUSSELBURGH †NEWMARKET
†NEWCASTLE YARMOUTH
28 Saturday †DONCASTER CHESTER †LINGFIELD PARK Saturday
NEWCASTLE NEWMARKET WINDSOR
29 Sunday Uttoxeter SALISBURY Sunday
WINDSOR
30 Monday PONTEFRACT WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †FFOS LAS Monday
†WINDSOR

JULY


North Midlands South
1 Tuesday HAMILTON PARK †Stratford-On-Avon †BATH Tuesday
BRIGHTON
2 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE Worcester †CHEPSTOW Wednesday
Perth †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
3 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK YARMOUTH †EPSOM DOWNS Thursday
Perth †NEWBURY
4 Friday †BEVERLEY WARWICK SANDOWN PARK Friday
DONCASTER
†HAYDOCK PARK
5 Saturday BEVERLEY LEICESTER SANDOWN PARK Saturday
†CARLISLE †NOTTINGHAM
HAYDOCK PARK
6 Sunday AYR Market Rasen Sunday
7 Monday AYR Newton Abbot Monday
†RIPON †WINDSOR
8 Tuesday PONTEFRACT †Uttoxeter †BRIGHTON Tuesday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
9 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE †Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
YARMOUTH LINGFIELD PARK
10 Thursday DONCASTER NEWMARKET †BATH Thursday
WARWICK †EPSOM DOWNS
11 Friday YORK †CHESTER ASCOT Friday
NEWMARKET †CHEPSTOW
12 Saturday †HAMILTON PARK CHESTER ASCOT Saturday
YORK NEWMARKET †SALISBURY
13 Sunday Perth Southwell Sunday
Stratford-On-Avon
14 Monday AYR †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Newton Abbot Monday
†WINDSOR
15 Tuesday BEVERLEY †YARMOUTH BATH Tuesday
†THIRSK
16 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK Wednesday
†Worcester †SANDOWN PARK
17 Thursday †DONCASTER LEICESTER BRIGHTON Thursday
HAMILTON PARK †EPSOM DOWNS
18 Friday †HAMILTON PARK †NEWMARKET NEWBURY Friday
HAYDOCK PARK NOTTINGHAM
†PONTEFRACT
19 Saturday Cartmel Market Rasen †LINGFIELD PARK Saturday
†HAYDOCK PARK NEWMARKET NEWBURY
RIPON
20 Sunday REDCAR Stratford-On-Avon Newton Abbot Sunday
21 Monday AYR †WINDSOR Monday
†BEVERLEY
Cartmel
22 Tuesday †CARLISLE †Bangor-On-Dee Tuesday
MUSSELBURGH Southwell
23 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE †LEICESTER LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Wednesday
Worcester †SANDOWN PARK
24 Thursday †DONCASTER †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) BATH Thursday
YARMOUTH SANDOWN PARK
25 Friday THIRSK †NEWMARKET ASCOT Friday
†YORK Uttoxeter †CHEPSTOW
26 Saturday NEWCASTLE NEWMARKET ASCOT Saturday
YORK †LINGFIELD PARK
†SALISBURY
27 Sunday CARLISLE ASCOT Sunday
PONTEFRACT
28 Monday AYR †Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK Monday
†WINDSOR
29 Tuesday BEVERLEY †Worcester GOODWOOD Tuesday
†Perth YARMOUTH
30 Wednesday Perth †LEICESTER GOODWOOD Wednesday
REDCAR †SANDOWN PARK
31 Thursday NOTTINGHAM †EPSOM DOWNS Thursday
Stratford-On-Avon †FFOS LAS
GOODWOOD

AUGUST


North Midlands South
1 Friday †MUSSELBURGH Bangor-On-Dee †BATH Friday
THIRSK †NEWMARKET GOODWOOD
2 Saturday DONCASTER NEWMARKET GOODWOOD Saturday
†HAMILTON PARK †LINGFIELD PARK
THIRSK
3 Sunday CHESTER NEWBURY Sunday
Market Rasen
4 Monday †CARLISLE KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
RIPON †WINDSOR
5 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE FFOS LAS Tuesday
†RIPON †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
6 Wednesday PONTEFRACT †YARMOUTH BRIGHTON Wednesday
CHEPSTOW
†KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
7 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK †SOUTHWELL (AWT) BRIGHTON Thursday
†NEWCASTLE YARMOUTH †SANDOWN PARK
8 Friday †HAYDOCK PARK †NEWMARKET BRIGHTON Friday
MUSSELBURGH LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
9 Saturday †AYR NEWMARKET ASCOT Saturday
HAYDOCK PARK †LINGFIELD PARK
REDCAR
10 Sunday LEICESTER WINDSOR Sunday
11 Monday AYR WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †WINDSOR Monday
†THIRSK
12 Tuesday CARLISLE †NOTTINGHAM FFOS LAS Tuesday
†LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
13 Wednesday BEVERLEY †YARMOUTH †KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
Newton Abbot
SALISBURY
14 Thursday BEVERLEY NEWMARKET †CHEPSTOW Thursday
†Fontwell Park
SALISBURY
15 Friday †CATTERICK BRIDGE †NEWMARKET NEWBURY Friday
NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM
16 Saturday DONCASTER CHESTER †LINGFIELD PARK Saturday
Perth †Market Rasen NEWBURY
RIPON NEWMARKET
17 Sunday PONTEFRACT Southwell Sunday
18 Monday THIRSK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
†WINDSOR
19 Tuesday †LEICESTER BRIGHTON Tuesday
†Worcester
YARMOUTH
20 Wednesday MUSSELBURGH †SOUTHWELL (AWT) †KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
YORK LINGFIELD PARK
21 Thursday YORK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) BATH Thursday
Ffos Las
†Newton Abbot
22 Friday †HAMILTON PARK NEWMARKET FFOS LAS (MIXED) Friday
†NEWCASTLE †GOODWOOD
YORK
23 Saturday Cartmel NEWMARKET GOODWOOD Saturday
†REDCAR †WINDSOR
YORK
24 Sunday BEVERLEY YARMOUTH GOODWOOD Sunday
25 Monday Cartmel Huntingdon CHEPSTOW Monday
(Bank Holiday) NEWCASTLE WARWICK EPSOM DOWNS
RIPON
26 Tuesday RIPON †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) EPSOM DOWNS Tuesday
†Sedgefield
27 Wednesday CARLISLE †Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
CATTERICK BRIDGE LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
28 Thursday †HAMILTON PARK Stratford-On-Avon FFOS LAS Thursday
Fontwell Park
†LINGFIELD PARK
29 Friday THIRSK Bangor-On-Dee †SALISBURY Friday
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) SANDOWN PARK
30 Saturday BEVERLEY CHESTER †BATH Saturday
†Market Rasen Newton Abbot
SANDOWN PARK
31 Sunday Worcester BRIGHTON Sunday

SEPTEMBER


North Midlands South
1 Monday Huntingdon BRIGHTON Monday
LEICESTER
2 Tuesday HAMILTON PARK WARWICK GOODWOOD Tuesday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
3 Wednesday Southwell BATH Wednesday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK
4 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) SALISBURY Thursday
Sedgefield
5 Friday HAYDOCK PARK CHEPSTOW Friday
•MUSSELBURGH †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
NEWCASTLE
6 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK Stratford-On-Avon ASCOT Saturday
THIRSK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
7 Sunday YORK Fontwell Park Sunday
8 Monday Perth BRIGHTON Monday
Newton Abbot
9 Tuesday •Perth LEICESTER Tuesday
REDCAR Worcester
10 Wednesday CARLISLE Uttoxeter •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
DONCASTER
11 Thursday DONCASTER •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) CHEPSTOW Thursday
EPSOM DOWNS
12 Friday DONCASTER CHESTER •SALISBURY Friday
SANDOWN PARK
13 Saturday DONCASTER CHESTER BATH Saturday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK
14 Sunday BATH Sunday
FFOS LAS
15 Monday MUSSELBURGH WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) BRIGHTON Monday
16 Tuesday •Sedgefield YARMOUTH CHEPSTOW Tuesday
THIRSK
17 Wednesday BEVERLEY YARMOUTH SANDOWN PARK Wednesday
•Kelso
18 Thursday AYR YARMOUTH •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
PONTEFRACT
19 Friday AYR •Worcester NEWBURY Friday
Newton Abbot
20 Saturday AYR NEWMARKET NEWBURY Saturday
CATTERICK BRIDGE †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
21 Sunday HAMILTON PARK Uttoxeter Plumpton Sunday
22 Monday HAMILTON PARK LEICESTER KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
23 Tuesday BEVERLEY NOTTINGHAM LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Tuesday
•NEWCASTLE
24 Wednesday Perth GOODWOOD Wednesday
REDCAR •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
25 Thursday Perth NEWMARKET •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
PONTEFRACT
26 Friday HAYDOCK PARK NEWMARKET Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
Worcester
27 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK CHESTER Saturday
RIPON Market Rasen
NEWMARKET
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
28 Sunday MUSSELBURGH EPSOM DOWNS Sunday
29 Monday HAMILTON PARK BATH Monday
Newton Abbot
30 Tuesday AYR Chepstow Tuesday
Sedgefield

OCTOBER


North Midlands South
1 Wednesday NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
SALISBURY
2 Thursday Bangor-On-Dee •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Southwell
Warwick
3 Friday Hexham •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) ASCOT Friday
Fontwell Park
4 Saturday REDCAR NEWMARKET ASCOT Saturday
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park
5 Sunday Kelso Huntingdon Sunday
Uttoxeter
6 Monday PONTEFRACT Stratford-On-Avon WINDSOR Monday
7 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE LEICESTER BRIGHTON Tuesday
8 Wednesday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
NOTTINGHAM
Towcester
9 Thursday AYR •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Exeter Thursday
Worcester
10 Friday Carlisle •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Newton Abbot Friday
YORK
11 Saturday Hexham NEWMARKET Chepstow Saturday
MUSSELBURGH •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
YORK
12 Sunday Ffos Las Sunday
GOODWOOD
13 Monday Sedgefield SALISBURY Monday
WINDSOR
14 Tuesday NEWCASTLE Huntingdon Tuesday
LEICESTER
15 Wednesday Wetherby NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
16 Thursday Uttoxeter BRIGHTON Thursday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Wincanton
17 Friday HAYDOCK PARK Cheltenham Friday
REDCAR NEWMARKET
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Saturday CATTERICK BRIDGE Cheltenham ASCOT Saturday
Kelso †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
19 Sunday BATH Sunday
Kempton Park
20 Monday PONTEFRACT Plumpton Monday
WINDSOR
21 Tuesday YARMOUTH Exeter Tuesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
22 Wednesday NEWMARKET Fontwell Park Wednesday
Worcester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
23 Thursday Carlisle Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Southwell
24 Friday DONCASTER Fakenham NEWBURY Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Saturday Aintree Stratford-On-Avon Chepstow Saturday
DONCASTER •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) NEWBURY
26 Sunday Aintree Wincanton Sunday
27 Monday Ayr LEICESTER Monday
REDCAR
28 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE YARMOUTH Ffos Las Tuesday
29 Wednesday NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
Worcester Taunton
30 Thursday Sedgefield Stratford-On-Avon •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
31 Friday Wetherby NEWMARKET Friday
Uttoxeter
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)

NOVEMBER


North Midlands South
1 Saturday Ayr NEWMARKET Ascot Saturday
Wetherby
2 Sunday Carlisle Huntingdon Sunday
3 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Kempton Park Monday
Plumpton
4 Tuesday REDCAR SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter Tuesday
5 Wednesday NOTTINGHAM Chepstow Wednesday
Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
6 Thursday Musselburgh Fakenham Thursday
Towcester
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
7 Friday Hexham •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park Friday
Musselburgh
8 Saturday DONCASTER Sandown Park Saturday
Kelso Wincanton
9 Sunday Market Rasen Ffos Las Sunday
10 Monday Carlisle Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
11 Tuesday Sedgefield Huntingdon Lingfield Park Tuesday
12 Wednesday Ayr Bangor-On-Dee Exeter Wednesday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
13 Thursday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
SOUTHWELL (AWT) Taunton
14 Friday Newcastle Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Friday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
15 Saturday Wetherby Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Saturday
Uttoxeter
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
16 Sunday Cheltenham Fontwell Park Sunday
17 Monday Leicester Plumpton Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Tuesday Doncaster Fakenham Tuesday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
19 Wednesday Hexham Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Thursday Market Rasen Chepstow Thursday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Wincanton
21 Friday Haydock Park •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Ascot Friday
Ffos Las
22 Saturday Haydock Park Huntingdon Ascot Saturday
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
23 Sunday Towcester Exeter Sunday
24 Monday Ludlow Kempton Park Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Tuesday Sedgefield SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park Tuesday
26 Wednesday Wetherby Fontwell Park Wednesday
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
27 Thursday Uttoxeter •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Newbury
Taunton
28 Friday Doncaster •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Newbury Friday
Musselburgh
29 Saturday Newcastle Bangor-On-Dee Newbury Saturday
Towcester
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
30 Sunday Carlisle Leicester Sunday

DECEMBER


North Midlands South
1 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
Plumpton
2 Tuesday Sedgefield Southwell Tuesday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
3 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
4 Thursday Leicester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Market Rasen Wincanton
5 Friday •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Exeter Friday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Sandown Park
6 Saturday Aintree †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow Saturday
Wetherby Sandown Park
7 Sunday Kelso Huntingdon Sunday
8 Monday Musselburgh KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
9 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Fontwell Park Tuesday
Uttoxeter
10 Wednesday Hexham Leicester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
11 Thursday Newcastle Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Thursday
Taunton
12 Friday Doncaster Bangor-On-Dee Friday
Cheltenham
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Saturday Doncaster Cheltenham Lingfield Park Saturday
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
14 Sunday Carlisle Southwell Sunday
15 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Ffos Las Monday
Plumpton
16 Tuesday Catterick Bridge SOUTHWELL (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Tuesday
17 Wednesday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Wednesday
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Newbury
18 Thursday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter Thursday
Towcester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
19 Friday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Ascot Friday
Uttoxeter
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
20 Saturday Haydock Park Ascot Saturday
Newcastle LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
21 Sunday Fakenham Lingfield Park Sunday
22 Monday Bangor-On-Dee KEMPTON PARK (AWT) Monday
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
26 Friday Sedgefield Huntingdon Fontwell Park Friday
(Bank Holiday) Wetherby Market Rasen Kempton Park
Towcester Wincanton
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
27 Saturday Wetherby SOUTHWELL (AWT) Chepstow Saturday
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Kempton Park
28 Sunday Catterick Bridge Leicester LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Sunday
29 Monday Doncaster SOUTHWELL (AWT) Newbury Monday
Kelso
30 Tuesday Haydock Park LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Tuesday
Taunton
31 Wednesday Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK (AWT) Wednesday
Warwick
  View this article in PDF format Print article

Navigate through the articles
Previous article Guide To Flat Racing Guide To Going Racing Next article